Difference between revisions of "GTCar Fury"
From FreeSpace Wiki
(added User-made Ships tag) |
m |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Technical_Terms_and_Definitions# | + | | '''[[Technical_Terms_and_Definitions#Maneuverablity|Maneuverability]]''' |
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 27 October 2007
| All information related to the GTCar Fury is non-canon. |
|---|
| Back to User-made Ships |
|
|---|
| The GTCar Fury |
The GTCar Fury is a Light Carrier, designed for assault.
Contents
Description:
FOW Tech Room Description
"The Fury is an assault carrier, designed to move quickly and strike hard. With a complement of 72 spacecraft and powerful weaponry for its size, and it is a superb offensive weapon. It has 4 fast-launch bays that enable it to launch fighters faster then any other known vessel and a hangarbay for quick supply delivery and evac. The lack of heavy armor however, makes it rather vulnerable to prolonged enemy attacks."
Developer Notes
None
Veteran Comments
Performance:
Statistics
| Type | Light Assault Carrier |
| Manufacturer | Unknown |
| Maneuverability | N/A |
| Max Velocity | 30 |
| Max Afterburner Velocity | N/A |
| Armor | N/A |
| Hitpoints | 90 000 |
| Shields | N/A |
| Width | 842 m |
| Height | 247 m |
| Length | 1516 m |
| Fighter Complement | 72 (standard) |
Armaments
| Flames of War | |
| Turret Type | Amount |
| Terran Medium Turret | 4x2 |
| Terran Turret | 12 |
| Terran Anti-bomber Turret | 4 |
| Standard Flak | 4x2 |
| AAAf | 4 |
| SGreen | 3 |
| MGreen | 2 |
