Difference between revisions of "CR Primus"
From FreeSpace Wiki
(new) |
m (→Armaments) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 9th | | 9th | ||
| Wing section, fixed | | Wing section, fixed | ||
| − | | [[CR Battle | + | | [[CR Battle Laser]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 10th | | 10th | ||
| Wing section, fixed | | Wing section, fixed | ||
| − | | [[CR Battle | + | | [[CR Battle Laser]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 11th | | 11th | ||
| Wing section, fixed | | Wing section, fixed | ||
| − | | [[CR Battle | + | | [[CR Battle Laser]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 12th | | 12th | ||
| Wing section, fixed | | Wing section, fixed | ||
| − | | [[CR Battle | + | | [[CR Battle Laser]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| colspan=3| Compatible Primaries | | colspan=3| Compatible Primaries | ||
Revision as of 09:01, 24 September 2008
|
|
|---|
| The CR Primus |
Contents
Description:
Tech Room Description
The workhorse of the Centauri fleet for last few centuries. The Primus class battlecruiser doubles as a fleet carrier and a hea cruisers. Housing up to twelve fighters and sporting an impressive weaponry, although Primus class battlecruisers are beginning to show serious weaknesses as opposed to newer designs, a Primus class battlecruiser is still a force to be reckoned with.
Veteran Comments
Performance:
Statistics
| Type | Battlecruiser |
| Manufacturer | Centauri Republic |
| Maneuverability | n/a |
| Max Velocity | 60 mps |
| Max Afterburner Velocity | n/a |
| Armor | Very Heavy |
| Hitpoints | 84000 |
| Length | n/a |
Armaments
| Turret | Mounts/Position | Standard Loadout |
| 1st | n/a | CR Heavy TwinArray |
| 2nd | n/a | CR Heavy TwinArray |
| 3rd | n/a | CR Heavy TwinArray |
| 4th | n/a | CR Heavy TwinArray |
| 5th | n/a | CR Light TwinArray |
| 6th | n/a | CR Light TwinArray |
| 7th | n/a | CR Light TwinArray |
| 8th | n/a | CR Light TwinArray |
| 9th | Wing section, fixed | CR Battle Laser |
| 10th | Wing section, fixed | CR Battle Laser |
| 11th | Wing section, fixed | CR Battle Laser |
| 12th | Wing section, fixed | CR Battle Laser |
| Compatible Primaries | ||
| n/a | ||

