Difference between revisions of "GTT Star Rider"
From FreeSpace Wiki
Ktistai228 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{User-made Ships}} {{shipimage|image=500px|caption=GTT Star Rider}} ==Description:== ===Tech Room Description=== None ===Credits=== *Model by '''…") |
Ktistai228 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| 2nd | | 2nd | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| − | | | + | | [[GTM Piranha|Piranha]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| colspan=3| Compatible Secondaries | | colspan=3| Compatible Secondaries | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 16 March 2011
| All information related to the GTT Star Rider is non-canon. |
|---|
| Back to User-made Ships |
| GTT Star Rider |
|---|
Contents
Description:
Tech Room Description
None
Credits
- Model by Raptor
Performance:
Statistics
| Type | Transport |
| Manufacturer | Unknown |
| Maneuverability | Very Poor |
| Max Velocity | 60 - 90 mps |
| Armor | Very Heavy |
| Hitpoints | 7500 |
| Shields | 2250 |
| Width | 84 m |
| Heigth | 17 m |
| Length | 96 m |
Armaments
| Default Statistics | ||
| Bank | Guns | Standard Loadout |
| 1st | 2 | Subach HL-7 |
| Compatible Primaries | ||
| Subach HL-7, Prometheus | ||
| Default Statistics | ||
| Bank | Capacity | Standard Loadout |
| 1st | 40 | Hornet |
| 2nd | 80 | Piranha |
| Compatible Secondaries | ||
| Harpoon, Tempest, Trebuchet, Piranha | ||
| Default Statistics | |
| Turret Type | Amount |
| mp ER HL-7 | 2x4 |
| ER HL-7 | 8 |