Difference between revisions of "GTTB Armageddon"
From FreeSpace Wiki
Asyikarea51 (talk | contribs) m (→Developer Notes: ultra-minor spellcheck) |
m |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Han-Ronald Corp | | Han-Ronald Corp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Technical_Terms_and_Definitions# | + | | '''[[Technical_Terms_and_Definitions#Maneuverablity|Maneuverability]]''' |
| Abysmal | | Abysmal | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:59, 27 October 2007
| All information related to the GTTB Armageddon is non-canon. |
|---|
| Back to User-made Ships |
|
|---|
| The GTTB Armageddon |
The GTTB Armageddon is a Superheavy Tactical Bomber.
Contents
Description:
FOW Tech Room Description
"Designed to be the mother of all bombers, the Armageddon is a sight to behold. Mesuring at allmost 100 meters it can only be carried by heavy carriers. Armed with twin Redeemer Cannons, 4 standard primary banks, 5 defensive turrets and a unparalled secondary capacity it can unleash tremendous destruction at a moments notice. Ultra-thick armor plating and impregnable shields are needed, for it handles like a cruiser. A wing of Armageddons is a threat to even ships such as the Sathanas."
Developer Notes
Slow as hell, but turrets and shielding can take care of most pests.
Veteran Comments
Performance:
Statistics
| Type | Tactical Superbomber |
| Manufacturer | Han-Ronald Corp |
| Maneuverability | Abysmal |
| Max Velocity | 35.0 - 55.0 mps |
| Max Afterburner Velocity | 70.0 mps |
| Armor | Insane |
| Hitpoints | 1500 |
| Shields | 4000 |
| Length | 96 m |
Armaments
| Flames of War | ||
| Bank | Guns | Standard Loadout |
| 1st | 2 | Redeemer |
| 2st | 4 | Prometheus S |
| Compatible Primaries | ||
| ||
| Flames of War | ||
| Bank | Capacity | Standard Loadout |
| 1st | 160 | Judgment Day |
| 2nd | 160 | Judgment Day |
| 3rd | 80 | Tempest |
| Compatible Secondaries | ||
| Tempest, Tornado, Trebuchet, Stiletto II, Emp. Adv, Infyrno, Piranha, Cyclops, Helios, Judgment Day | ||
| Flames of War | |
| Turret Type | Amount |
| Mekhu HL-7 | 5 |
Download link:
- INDIRECT
