Difference between revisions of "FS2 Status Page"
From FreeSpace Wiki
(→Community) |
(→Community) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|align="center"|[http://www.hard-light.net/forums/index.php/topic,42138.msg859904.html#msg859904 Server Status Check] | |align="center"|[http://www.hard-light.net/forums/index.php/topic,42138.msg859904.html#msg859904 Server Status Check] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[https://dev.tproxy.de/fs2/mirrors/ | + | |[https://dev.tproxy.de/fs2/mirrors/ Installer Mirrors] |
| − | |Status | + | |align="center" style="color: limegreen;"|GOOD |
| + | |Status checks all mod mirrors currently configured in the installer | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 26 April 2015
Latest Recommended Release | |||
| 3.7.2 Final | GOOD | Release Date: 24 April 2015 | |
| MediaVPs 2014 | GOOD | Release Date: 01 January 2014 | |
| OpenAL | GOOD | ||
| OpenALSoft | GOOD | ||
Latest Official Release | |||
| 3.7.2 Final | GOOD | Release Date: 24 April 2015 | |
| Launcher 5.5g | GOOD | Supports 3.7.2 final and all nightly builds (Windows Only) | |
| wxLauncher 0.9.4 | GOOD | Supports 3.7.2 final and all nightly builds (Cross-platform) | |
| MediaVPs 2014 | GOOD | Release Date: 01 January 2014 | |
Multiplayer | |||
| Multiplayer config file | GOOD | Tip: Save this file as data\fs2open_pxo.cfg AND mediavps\data\fs2open_pxo.cfg
If you are not able to connect to FS2NetD in-game when it is known to be online, see this post. | |
| FS2NetD web site | Server Status Check | ← Click any of the "Server Status Check" links to see the status of several FS2 servers | |
Community | |||
| game-warden.com | Server Status Check | ||
| Installer Mirrors | GOOD | Status checks all mod mirrors currently configured in the installer | |