Difference between revisions of "Awardable Medals"
From FreeSpace Wiki
(added act and mission) |
m (Distinguished Flying Cross in paving the way) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[image:Fs1 distinguishedflyingcross.gif]] | | [[image:Fs1 distinguishedflyingcross.gif]] | ||
| '''Distinguished Flying Cross''' | | '''Distinguished Flying Cross''' | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[The Field of Battle]]<br />[[Paving the Way]] <br />[[Enter the Dragon]] |
| − | | Act 2 | + | | Act 1 Mission 2<br />Act 1 Mission 6<br />Act 2 Mission 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:Fs1 distinguishedservicecross.gif]] | | [[image:Fs1 distinguishedservicecross.gif]] | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 9 March 2009
FS1 Medals
| Picture | Name | Requirement | Mission |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ace | 60 kills | ||
| Double Ace | 150 kills | ||
| Triple Ace | 350 kills | ||
| Wings | Completing training missions | ||
|
Commendation Medal | Running the Gauntlet Avenging Angels |
Act 3 Mission 5 Act 1 Mission 4 |
|
Conspicuous Gallantry | The Big Bang Last Hope |
Act 2 Mission 2 Act 3 Mission 2 |
|
Distinguished Flying Cross | The Field of Battle Paving the Way Enter the Dragon |
Act 1 Mission 2 Act 1 Mission 6 Act 2 Mission 7 |
|
Distinguished Service Cross | La Ruota Della Fortuna | Act 2 Mission 3 |
|
Galactic Service | Good Luck | Act 3 Mission 9 |
|
Galatea Survivor | Doomsday | Act 2 Mission 10 |
|
Good Conduct | First Strike A Failure to Communicate Shell Game |
Act 1 Mission 10 Act 3 Mission 3 Act 2 Mission 6 |
|
Legion of Merit | Reaching the Zenith | Act 3 Mission 4 |
|
Medal of Honor | Black Omega | Act 3 Mission 6 |
|
Meritorious Unit | Playing Judas Exodus |
Act 2 Mission 8 Act 3 Mission 1 |
|
Military Defense | Clash of the Titans | Act 3 Mission 7 |
|
Vasudan Alliance | The Hammer and the Anvil | Act 1 Mission 8 |
FS2 Medals
| Picture | Name | Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| Ace | 60 (65?) kills | |
| Double Ace | 150 kills | |
| Triple Ace | 350 kills | |
| Wings | Completing training missions | |
|
Allied Defense Citation | A Lion at the Door |
|
Epsilon Pegasi Liberation | Feint! Parry! Riposte! |
|
Distinguished Flying Cross | The Sixth Wonder The King's Gambit |
|
GTVA Legion of Honor | Dunkerque |
|
Imperial Order of Vasuda | Argonautica |
|
Intelligence Cross | ...But Hate the Traitor |
|
Meritorious Unit Commendation | Exodus |
|
Medal of Valor | A Monster in the Mist |
|
Nebula Campaign Victory Star | High Noon |
|
NTF Campaign Victory Star | Endgame |
|
Order of Galatea | Proving Grounds |
|
SOC Service Medallion | Into the Lion's Den |
| SOC Unit Crest | Rebels & Renegades As Lightning Fall |























